Past matches | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Copa de la Liga Profesional
|
||||
09/03/2024
|
Club Atletico Sarmiento
|
3 - 1
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
l
|
06/03/2024
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
1 - 2
|
Platense FC
|
l
|
03/03/2024
|
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
|
1 - 2
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
w
|
19/02/2024
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
2 - 0
|
Newell's Old Boys
|
w
|
13/02/2024
|
San Lorenzo de Almagro
|
1 - 1
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
d
|
09/02/2024
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
2 - 0
|
Club Atletico Tigre
|
w
|
29/01/2024
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
1 - 0
|
Club Atletico Belgrano
|
w
|
27/11/2023
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
1 - 1
|
Club Atletico Lanus
|
d
|
05/11/2023
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
2 - 1
|
Defensa y Justicia
|
w
|
23/10/2023
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
2 - 1
|
Club Atletico Sarmiento
|
w
|
18/10/2023
|
Platense FC
|
2 - 1
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
l
|
04/09/2023
|
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
2 - 1
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
l
|
Argentina Cup
|
||||
14/12/2023
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
1 - 0
|
Defensa y Justicia
|
w
|
23/11/2023
|
Boca Juniors
|
2 - 3
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
w
|
09/09/2023
|
Club Atletico Independiente
|
2 - 4
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
w
|
Supercopa
|
||||
14/03/2024
|
Club Atletico River Plate
|
2 - 1
|
Estudiantes de La Plata
|
l
|
Players | Position | Age | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|
16
Mauro Méndez
|
F
|
25
|
URY
|
9
Guido Carrillo
|
F
|
32
|
ARG
|
32
Tiago Palacios
|
F
|
23
|
URY
|
27
Javier Correa
|
F
|
31
|
ARG
|
10
Pablo Piatti
|
F
|
34
|
ARG
|
15
Franco Zapiola
|
F
|
23
|
ARG
|
42
Martiniano Moreno
|
F
|
20
|
ARG
|
23
Ezequiel Naya
|
F
|
22
|
ARG
|
5
Santiago Ascacíbar
|
M
|
27
|
ARG
|
22
Enzo Pérez
|
M
|
38
|
ARG
|
7
José Sosa
|
M
|
38
|
ARG
|
17
Javier Altamirano
|
M
|
24
|
CHL
|
18
Edwuin Cetré
|
M
|
26
|
COL
|
19
Alexis Manyoma
|
M
|
21
|
COL
|
13
Gastón Benedetti
|
M
|
23
|
ARG
|
29
Axel Atum
|
M
|
18
|
ARG
|
8
Fernando Zuqui
|
M
|
32
|
ARG
|
24
Bautista Kociubinski
|
M
|
22
|
ARG
|
24
Mariano Ascacibar
|
M
|
19
|
|
28
Nehuen Benedetti
|
M
|
19
|
ARG
|
46
Fabricio Amato
|
M
|
19
|
ARG
|
48
Valentin Giraudo
|
M
|
22
|
ARG
|
34
Matteo Trombini
|
M
|
20
|
ARG
|
6
Federico Fernández
|
D
|
35
|
ARG
|
14
Eros Mancuso
|
D
|
24
|
ARG
|
2
Zaid Romero
|
D
|
24
|
ARG
|
20
Eric Meza
|
D
|
24
|
ARG
|
26
Luciano Lollo
|
D
|
37
|
ARG
|
4
Santiago Flores
|
D
|
23
|
ARG
|
3
Nicolas Fernandez
|
D
|
22
|
ARG
|
36
Ezequiel Orbe
|
D
|
18
|
ARG
|
41
Juan Arango
|
D
|
18
|
ARG
|
37
Juan Vázquez
|
D
|
19
|
ARG
|
38
Franco Ojeda
|
D
|
20
|
ARG
|
31
Roman Gomez
|
D
|
19
|
ARG
|
33
Juan Cacace
|
D
|
22
|
ARG
|
4
Santiago Gabriel Flores
|
D
|
22
|
ARG
|
43
Damián Valente
|
D
|
22
|
ARG
|
44
Tomas Nunez Perez
|
D
|
21
|
ARG
|
27
Mateo Burdisso
|
D
|
|
|
40
Emanuel Dall'aglio
|
D
|
19
|
ARG
|
39
Joaquin Pereyra
|
D
|
18
|
ARG
|
1
Fabricio Iacovich
|
G
|
22
|
ARG
|
25
Juan Zozaya
|
G
|
22
|
ARG
|
12
Matías Mansilla
|
G
|
28
|
ARG
|
30
Rodrigo Borzone
|
G
|
19
|
ARG
|
22
Matias Mansilla
|
G
|
|
ARG
|
1
Fabricio Iacovich
|
G
|
|
|