Past matches | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europe League
|
||||
14/03/2024
|
Atalanta
|
2 - 1
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
l
|
06/03/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
1 - 1
|
Atalanta
|
d
|
22/02/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
1 - 1
|
Young Boys
|
d
|
15/02/2024
|
Young Boys
|
1 - 3
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
w
|
14/12/2023
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
3 - 0
|
SK Sturm Graz
|
w
|
30/11/2023
|
Atalanta
|
1 - 1
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
d
|
09/11/2023
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
2 - 1
|
Rakow Czestochowa
|
w
|
Primeira Liga
|
||||
17/03/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
6 - 1
|
Boavista Porto
|
w
|
03/03/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
3 - 2
|
SC Farense
|
w
|
25/02/2024
|
Rio Ave
|
3 - 3
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
d
|
11/02/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
5 - 0
|
SC Braga
|
w
|
29/01/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
8 - 0
|
Casa Pia AC
|
w
|
18/01/2024
|
Vizela
|
2 - 5
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
w
|
05/01/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
5 - 1
|
GD Estoril Praia
|
w
|
30/12/2023
|
Portimonense
|
1 - 2
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
w
|
18/12/2023
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
2 - 0
|
FC Porto
|
w
|
09/12/2023
|
Vitoria Guimaraes
|
3 - 2
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
l
|
04/12/2023
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
3 - 1
|
Gil Vicente
|
w
|
12/11/2023
|
SL Benfica
|
2 - 1
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
l
|
Taca de Portugal
|
||||
29/02/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
2 - 1
|
SL Benfica
|
w
|
23/01/2024
|
SC Braga
|
1 - 0
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
l
|
09/01/2024
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
4 - 0
|
CD de Tondela
|
w
|
23/12/2023
|
CD de Tondela
|
1 - 2
|
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
w
|
Players | Position | Age | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|
9
Viktor Gyökeres
|
F
|
25
|
SWE
|
17
Francisco Trincão
|
F
|
24
|
PRT
|
8
Pedro Gonçalves
|
F
|
25
|
PRT
|
10
Marcus Edwards
|
F
|
25
|
ENG
|
20
Paulinho
|
F
|
31
|
PRT
|
21
Geny Catamo
|
F
|
23
|
MOZ
|
64
Rafael Camacho
|
F
|
23
|
PRT
|
57
Geovany Tcherno Quenda
|
F
|
16
|
PRT
|
86
Rafael Ferreira Nel
|
F
|
18
|
PRT
|
5
Hidemasa Morita
|
M
|
28
|
JPN
|
42
Morten Hjulmand
|
M
|
24
|
DNK
|
11
Nuno Santos
|
M
|
29
|
PRT
|
23
Daniel Bragança
|
M
|
24
|
PRT
|
47
Ricardo Esgaio
|
M
|
30
|
PRT
|
80
Koba Koindredi
|
M
|
22
|
NCL
|
25
Gonçalo Inácio
|
D
|
22
|
PRT
|
26
Ousmane Diomande
|
D
|
20
|
CIV
|
22
Iván Fresneda
|
D
|
19
|
ESP
|
4
Sebastián Coates
|
D
|
33
|
URY
|
72
Eduardo Quaresma
|
D
|
22
|
PRT
|
2
Matheus Reis
|
D
|
29
|
BRA
|
3
Jeremiah St. Juste
|
D
|
27
|
NLD
|
13
Luís Neto
|
D
|
35
|
PRT
|
45
Rafael Pontelo
|
D
|
21
|
BRA
|
4
João Muniz
|
D
|
18
|
PRT
|
1
Antonio Adán
|
G
|
36
|
ESP
|
12
Franco Israel
|
G
|
23
|
URY
|
51
Diogo Pinto
|
G
|
19
|
PRT
|
99
Francisco Silva
|
G
|
18
|
PRT
|